Warning: include(style/header.inc) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/home/index.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'style/header.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:../PEAR-1.1') in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/home/index.php on line 3


What's new
on NPWU

  • Check out Woody's latest newsletter


    Troll through
    our Web site

  • Walleye news
  • Chapter news
  • Tournaments
  • Invasive species
  • Fishing reports
  • Walleye weather
  • Photo gallery
  • Fishing info
  • Wyoming records
  • State Parks maps
  • Wyoming 10+
  • Favorite links
  • Home
  • Catch and release
  • Ramps, lake levels
  • Join us


  • 2008 NPWU
    sponsors

    GOLD

    Coates Construction Co. 235-1515
    Scott's HotShot/USA Trucking 266-3094

    SILVER

    Hilltop National Bank 265-2740
    Wilson Equipment 472-5768
    McKendree Trucking 237-9692
    White Mountain Motors 237-2438
    M C Enterprise 265-2596
    Stenco Supply 235-4631
    A-1 Tire 234-8463
    Scenic Construction
    R M & R Construction 266-1859
    Overhead Doors 235-5026
    Countrywide Home Loans/Ken Mayer 577-3672
    Andreen Hunt 265-1405
    White's Marine 235-3900
    Casper Well Products 235-1473
    Jeff Svejkovsky
    Overman Realty 472-1363
    Lathrop Equipment 800-359-0250
    Platte River Builders 577-1244

    BRONZE

    Ghost Town Canvas 234-8208
    Compressor Leasing 265-3242


  • North Platte
    Walleyes Unlimited


    Serving the walleye anglers of Wyoming

    North Platte Walleyes Unlimited is dedicated to walleyes and walleye fishermen in the Cowboy State.

    While Wyoming's warm-water fisheries have long been portrayed as a poor cousin to the cold-water fish of the high country, they provide outstanding recreation for anglers in the eastern portions of the state.

    These waters provide countless thousands of recreation days for Wyoming residents and an increasing number of nonresident anglers who come here to seek trophies and use selective harvest to provide fine table fare for their families.

    With members across Eastern Wyoming, NPWU is dedicated to improving our fisheries, fostering family-based recreation, promoting sound conservation ethics, supporting both the weekend angler and the tournament fisherman and introduce the great sport of fishing to as many Wyoming youths as possible.

    To accomplish this, we will work with the Wyoming Game and Fish Department, lobby our legislators and seek creative solutions to making Wyoming walleye fishing the best in the West.

    For more information, just send an e-mail to: North Platte Walleyes Unlimited.









    Warning: include(style/footer.inc) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/home/index.php on line 211

    Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'style/footer.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:../PEAR-1.1') in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/home/index.php on line 211